#03 Ronald Jefferson |
| total | 3-pts | f-throw | rebounds | scoring | |||||||||||||||||
| Opponent | Date | gs | min | fg-fga | pct | 3fg-fga | pct | ft-fta | pct | off | def | tot | avg | pf | fo | ast | t/o | blk | stl | pts | avg |
| at Medgar Evers | 11/15/17 | 18 | 3-5 | .600 | 1-2 | .500 | 5-8 | .625 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | |
| PENN ST.-WILKES-BARRE | 11/17/17 | 21 | 1-3 | .333 | 0-1 | .000 | 3-4 | .750 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.5 | |
| SUNY ONEONTA | 11/18/17 | 17 | 4-5 | .800 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8.7 | |
| SUSQUEHANNA | 11/21/17 | 18 | 2-3 | .667 | 0-0 | .000 | 3-4 | .750 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8.3 | |
| PENN COLLEGE | 11/26/17 | 12 | 3-6 | .500 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.8 | |
| MESSIAH | 11/29/17 | 18 | 3-7 | .429 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.5 | |
| at Hood | 12/2/17 | 16 | 5-6 | .833 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8.3 | |
| at Alvernia | 12/6/17 | 16 | 0-3 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | |
| WIDENER | 12/9/17 | 13 | 1-4 | .250 | 0-2 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | |
| YORK (NY) | 12/16/17 | 23 | 3-7 | .429 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 1-3 | .333 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7.1 | |
| MARYWOOD | 12/17/17 | 15 | 1-3 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-2 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | |
| SUNY NEW PALTZ STATE | 12/29/17 | * | 19 | 0-5 | .000 | 0-2 | .000 | 1-4 | .250 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 |
| CARNEGIE MELLON | 12/30/17 | * | 22 | 5-8 | .625 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.5 |
| at Lebanon Valley | 1/3/18 | * | 17 | 2-7 | .286 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.4 |
| STEVENSON | 1/6/18 | * | 21 | 1-4 | .250 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-3 | .667 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.2 |
| ALBRIGHT | 1/10/18 | * | 21 | 4-8 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-2 | .000 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.3 |
| at Arcadia | 1/13/18 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | |
| HOOD | 1/20/18 | 31 | 6-12 | .500 | 1-2 | .500 | 7-10 | .700 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6.7 | |
| at Messiah | 1/24/18 | 25 | 4-8 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-4 | .500 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.9 | |
| at Widener | 1/27/18 | 19 | 2-7 | .286 | 0-2 | .000 | 2-6 | .333 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.9 | |
| ALVERNIA | 1/31/18 | 26 | 4-11 | .364 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 1-2 | .500 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | |
| ARCADIA | 2/3/18 | 26 | 3-7 | .429 | 0-1 | .000 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.1 | |
| at Stevenson | 2/10/18 | 21 | 2-7 | .286 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-3 | .667 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.1 | |
| LEBANON VALLEY | 2/13/18 | * | 29 | 6-10 | .600 | 1-2 | .500 | 3-4 | .750 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7.5 |
| at Albright | 2/17/18 | * | 31 | 5-14 | .357 | 4-6 | .667 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7.9 |
| at Lebanon Valley | 2/21/18 | * | 35 | 10-17 | .588 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 8.5 |
| Totals | 8 | 530 | 80-177 | .452 | 15-33 | .455 | 46-76 | .605 | 22 | 66 | 88 | 3.4 | 52 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 10 | 29 | 221 | 8.5 | |
| Games played: 26 | Rebounds/game: 3.4 | |
| Points/game: 8.5 | Assists/game: 1.5 | |
| FG Pct: 45.2 | Turnovers/game: 1.7 | |
| 3FG Pct: 45.5 | Assist/turnover ratio: 0.9 | |
| FT Pct: 60.5 | Steals/game: 1.1 | |
| Blocks/game: 0.4 |